TEL: 01329
665871
Stubbington Natural
Health Clinic
Clinic Opening Hours: From 8.00 am to 7.00 pm Monday to Friday and 8.00 am to 1.00 pm on Saturdays.

WELCOME
Welcome to Stubbington Natural Health Clinic, from the Director, Caroline Herbert





QUICK CONTACT

Please do not e-mail requests for appointments or cancellations - we can only take these requests over the phone (01329 665871)

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Stubbington Natural Health Clinic Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Stubbington Natural Health Clinic Ltd when you use the Clinic.

Stubbington Natural Health Clinic Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Stubbington Natural Health Clinic Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from May 2018.

What we collect

We need to collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address and postcode
  • date of birth - this gives us information so we can see what your state of health is for your age
  • heath data - so we can treat you in the best way

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added, and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in Clinic form, please ensure you read carefully whether you wish to receive email newsletters from us.
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@stubbingtonnhc.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. Please note your Clinical records are shared with Practitioners who work at the Clinic to enable your treatment to take place.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Stubbington Natural Health Clinic, 3-7 Stubbington Lane, Stubbington, Fareham, Hants PO14 2PP.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


TREATMENTS
Acupuncture
Alexander Technique
Aromatherapy
Counselling
Cranial Osteopathy
Emotional Freedom Technique
Fracture Risk Assessment
Gait Analysis
Herbal Medicine
Hopi Ear Candling
Hot Stone Massage
Hypno Gastric Band
Hypnotherapy
Indian Head Massage
Kinesiology Taping
Lymphatic Drainage Massage
Nutritional Therapy
Orthotics
Osteopathy
Physiotherapy
Pilates
Podiatry
Pregnancy Massage
Psychotherapy
Reflexology
Reiki
Remedial Massage
Shiatsu
Sports Massage
Ultrasound Therapy


Please do not e-mail requests for appointments or cancellations - we can only take these requests over the phone.
Copyright Stubbington Natural Health Clinic 2012, 2013 Tel: 01329 665871 | email: info@stubbingtonnhc.co.uk | Find us
Stubbington Natural Health Clinic Ltd is a company registered in England and Wales with Company number 08393987. Registered office: C/O Ency Associates, Printware Court Cumberland Business Centre, Northumberland Road, Portsmouth. PO5 1DS

Stubbington Natural Health Clinic near Fareham | Privacy Policy